Início »

 
 

Committees

 

start of content

Conference Chair

  • João Barroso – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal

Conference Co-Chairs

  • Miguel Neto – Nova IMS, Portugal
  • Serenella Besio – Università degli Studi di Bergamo, Italy

Organization Chair

  • Vitor Santos – NOVA-IMS, Portugal
  • Tassos Mikropoulos – University of Ioannina, Greece

Organization Committee

  • Ana Isabel Martins – University of Aveiro, Portugal
  • António Marques – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Arsénio Reis – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Carolina Santos – ENSP, Nova University, Portugal
  • Diana Carvalho – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Frode Sandnes – Oslo Metropolitan University, Norway
  • Hugo Paredes – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Paulo Martins – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal

Special Tracks Organization Chair

  • Tânia Rocha – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal

Publication Chairs

  • Mireia Ribera – University of Barcelona, Spain
  • Weiqin Chen – Oslo Metropolitan University, Norway

Conference Scientific Committee

  • André Freire – University of Lavras, Brazil
  • António Coelho – Universidade do Porto / INESC TEC, Portugal
  • António Teixeira – Universidade de Aveiro / IEETA, Portugal
  • Athanassios Jimoyiannis – University of Peloponnese, Greece
  • Benjamim Fonseca – University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Cesar Collazos – Universidad del Cauca, Colombia
  • Bernhard Stöger – University of Linz, Austria
  • Charlotte Magnusson – Lund University, Sweden
  • Daniel Gonçalves – INESC-ID, Portugal
  • Denis Silveira – Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
  • Enrico Pontelli – New Mexico State University, United States
  • Fabrice Maurel – Université de Caen Normandie – GREYC Lab, France
  • Franz Puehretmair – KI-I, Austria
  • Gabriel Pires – Universidade de Coimbra, Portugal
  • Gerhard Weber – TU Dresden, Germany
  • Gerhard Nussbaum – KI-I, Austria
  • José Borges – Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • João Rodrigues – University of Algarve, Portugal
  • Katsuhito Yamaguchi – Nihon University, Japan
  • Laura Burzagli – National Research Council of Italy / Institute for Applied Physics “Nello Carrara”, Italy
  • Lenka Lhotska – Czech Technical University, Czech Republic
  • Ling-fu Meng – Department of Occupational Therapy, Taiwan
  • Lourdes Moreno-Lopez – Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
  • Manuel Perez-Cota – University of Vigo, Spain
  • Marlene Hilzensauer – Universitaet Klagenfurt, Austria
  • Matjaž Debevc – University of Maribor, Slovenia
  • Mireia Ribera – Universitat de Barcelona, Spain
  • Paraskevi Papadopoulou – Deree-The American College of Greece, Greece
  • Paula Morais – Universidade Portucalense, Portugal
  • Reinaldo Ferraz – NIC.br, Brazil
  • Rita Oliveira – Department of Communication and Art
    University of Aveiro, Portugal
  • Stavroula Ntoa – FORTH – ICS, Greece
  • Stefan Carmien – Department of Computer Science The University of York, UK
  • Vitor Filipe – University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Vitor Santos – Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
  • Wallace Ugulino – University of Twente | EEMCS, Netherlands
  • Wolfram Wöß – Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
  • Yehya Mohamad – Fraunhofer FIT, Germany