Home »

 
 

Committees

 

start of content

Conference Chair

  • Leontios Hadjileontiadis – Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Conference Co-Chairs

  • João Barroso – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Frode Eika Sandnes – Oslo and Akershus University, College of Applied Sciences, Oslo, Norway

Organization Chair

  • Hugo Fernandes – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal

Organization Committee

  • André Sousa – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • António Marques – University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Jorge Santos – University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Luis Fernandes – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal

Special Tracks Organization Chair

  • Tânia Rocha – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal

Publication Chairs

  • Mireia Ribera Turró – University of Barcelona, Spain

Conference Scientific Committee

  • Ana Isabel Paraguay – Officio e Ambiente Lda, Brazil
  • André Pimenta Freire – University of Lavras, Brazil
  • António Coelho – Universidade do Porto, Portugal
  • António Teixeira – Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
  • António Pereira – Polytechnic Institute of Leiria, Portugal
  • Benjamim Fonseca – University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Bernhard Stöger – University of Linz, Austria
  • Charlotte Magnusson – Lund University, Sweden
  • Christina Marouli – The American College of Greece, Greece
  • Daniel Gonçalves – INESC-ID, Portugal
  • Daniel Riesco – Universidad de San Luis, Argentina
  • Denis Silva da Silveira – UFPe, Brazil
  • Donal Fitzpatrick – Dublin City University, Ireland
  • Emmanuelle Gutiérrez y Restrepo – SIDAR, Spain
  • Enrico Pontelli – New Mexico State University, United States
  • Florica Moldoveanu – University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, Romenia
  • Franz Puehretmair – KI-I, Austria
  • Frode Sandnes – Oslo and Akershus University College of Applied Sciences, Norway
  • Gabriel Pires – Universidade de Coimbra, Portugal
  • Gael Dias – University of Caen Basse-Normandie, France
  • Georg Edelmayer – Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  • Gerhard Weber – TU Dresden, Germany
  • Gerhard Nussbaum – KI-I, Austria
  • Hugo Paredes – University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Jennifer George – Anglia Ruskin University, United Kingdom
  • João Rodrigues – University of Algarve, Portugal
  • Jörg Thomaschewski – University of Applied Sciences of Emdem-Leer, Germany
  • José L. Sevillano – Universidad de Sevilla, Spain
  • Karine Lan Hing Ting – Université de Technologie de Troyes, France
  • Katsuhito Yamaguchi – Nihon University, Junior College Funabashi Campus, Japan
  • Lenka Lhotska – Czech Technical University, Czech Republic
  • Ling-fu Meng – Department of Occupational Therapy, Taiwan
  • Lourdes Moreno-Lopez – Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
  • Luis Gonzalez Garcia – Spanish National Organisation of the Blind (ONCE), Spain
  • Manuel Fonseca – Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Michael Tjalve – Microsoft, United States
  • Morten Tollefsen – Media Lunde Tollefsen AS, Norway
  • Nafaa Jabeur – Gutech, Oman
  • Paloma Martinez – Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
  • Ramiro Gonçalves – University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Roland Vollmar – Univ. Karlsruhe, Germany
  • Serenella Besio – University Valle d’Aosta, Italy
  • Simone Leal Ferreira – Universidade Federal do Estado do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Stavroula Ntoa – FORTH – ICS, Greece
  • Stefan Carmien – TECNALIA San Sebastian Technology Park, Spain
  • Tiago Cardoso – UNINOVA, Portugal
  • Vitor Filipe – University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Vitor Santos – Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
  • Willibald Kremser – OCG, Austria
  • Wolfram Woess – Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria